Troup Deaths 1855 to 1955

 

No

Year

Surname / Maiden Name

Forename

Mother's Surname

Other Surnames

Sex

Age

District

City/County/MR

GROS Data

1

1855

TROUP

-----

CRAN

 

M

0

FORGUE

/ABERDEEN

194/00 0033

2

1865

TROUP

-----

ALEXANDER

 

F

0

KING EDWARD

/ABERDEEN

210/00 0025

3

1880

TROUP

-----

 

 

F

0

KININMONTH

/ABERDEEN

210/B0 0015

4

1881

TROUP

-----

 

 

M

0

COOKNEY

/KINCARDINE

258/02 0019

5

1858

TROUP

AGNES

CRUICKSHANK

 

F

20

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0519

6

1859

TROUP

AGNES

FERGUSON

SHINNIE

F

80

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN BURGH

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0540

7

1860

TROUP

AGNES

ROBERTSON

 

F

17

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN BURGH

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0022

8

1864

TROUP

AGNES

 

EDWARDS

F

U

 

/

685/5X 0030

9

1877

TROUP

AGNES

 

ANDERSON

F

92

KINELLAR

/ABERDEEN

211/00 0008

10

1885

TROUP

AGNES

 

 

F

0

NEW MONKLAND LANDWARD

/LANARK

651/02 0020

11

1887

TROUP

AGNES

 

 

F

24

OLD MELDRUM

/ABERDEEN

229/00 0018

12

1893

TROUP

AGNES

 

AITKEN

F

72

AIRDRIE OR NEW MONKLAND

/LANARK

651/01 0287

13

1897

TROUP

AGNES

 

PATERSON

F

44

FALKIRK

/STIRLING

479/00 0609

14

1899

TROUP

AGNES

 

 

F

0

MONIFIETH

/ANGUS

310/00 0117

15

1914

TROUP

AGNES

 

 

F

70

ST MACHAR

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0363

16

1927

TROUP

AGNES

 

 

F

68

FORFAR

/ANGUS

288/A0 0019

17

1928

TROUP

AGNES

 

MCQUEEN STEPHEN

F

59

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0682

18

1931

TROUP

AGNES

 

DALGLEISH

F

86

HOLYTOWN

/LANARK

625/02 0171

19

1922

TROUP

AGNES AITKEN

 

LONGRIGG

F

26

GOVANHILL

GLASGOW CITY/LANARK

644/16 0017

20

1922

TROUP

AGNES AITKEN

 

 

F

0

HOLYTOWN

/LANARK

625/02 0221

21

1890

TROUP

AGNES ANDERSON

 

 

F

23

BLACKFRIARS

GLASGOW CITY/LANARK

644/05 0355

22

1907

TROUP

AGNES ANDERSON

 

LORIMER

F

35

MONIFIETH

/ANGUS

310/00 0019

23

1945

TROUP

AGNES ANDERSON

 

MCLEOD

F

27

ST CLEMENT

DUNDEE CITY/ANGUS

282/02 0740

24

1882

TROUP

AGNES COOK

 

PEDDIESON

F

40

OLD MACHAR

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0046

25

1934

TROUP

AGNES DOROTHY

 

COWAN

F

45

MORNINGSIDE

EDINBURGH CITY/MIDLOTHIAN

685/07 0757

26

1926

TROUP

AGNES I MAVER

 

 

F

31

PORTSOY

/BANFF

153/02 0016

27

1932

TROUP

AGNES JANE

 

MCEWEN

F

61

ROW OR RHU

/DUNBARTON

503/00 0064

28

1953

TROUP

AGNES MABEL

 

DALE SANGSTER

F

59

ABERDEEN SOUTHERN DISTRICT

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0275

29

1921

TROUP

AGNES MARIA

 

YATES

F

52

ST ANDREW

EDINBURGH CITY/MIDLOTHIAN

685/02 0104

30

1948

TROUP

AGNES PATERSON

 

 

F

27

ORWELL

/KINROSS

463/00 0006

31

1910

TROUP

ALAN GRAY

 

 

M

27

GLENMUICK~ TULLICH AND GLENGAIRN

/ABERDEEN

201/00 0015

32

1896

TROUP

ALBERT

 

 

M

0

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0509

33

1916

TROUP

ALBERT

 

 

M

20

SERVICE AND WAR RETURNS

/MINOR RECORDS

118/AF 0282

34

1955

TROUP

ALBERT RUSSELL

 

 

M

60

STIRLING

/STIRLING

490/00 0096

35

1887

TROUP

ALBERTINA

 

FORSYTH FRASER BLISS

F

25

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 1154

36

1858

TROUP

ALEXANDER

COLLIE

 

M

82

NEWHILLS

/ABERDEEN

226/00 0045

37

1859

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

U

GLASGOW CENTRAL DISTRICT

GLASGOW CITY/LANARK

644/01 1281

38

1860

TROUP

ALEXANDER

AIKEN

 

M

0

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 1286

39

1861

TROUP

ALEXANDER

HEWISON

 

M

1

FALKIRK LANDWARD

/STIRLING

479/02 0024

40

1863

TROUP

ALEXANDER

CLARK

 

M

42

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0678

41

1864

TROUP

ALEXANDER

CRUICKSHANK

 

M

21

OLD MELDRUM

/ABERDEEN

229/00 0028

42

1866

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

2

KINCARDINE O'NEIL

/ABERDEEN

209/00 0021

43

1866

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

38

PETERHEAD

/ABERDEEN

232/00 0086

44

1870

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

68

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN BURGH

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0758

45

1874

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

29

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0309

46

1876

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

89

OLD MACHAR

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0849

47

1878

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

10

AUCHINDOIR

/ABERDEEN

172/00 0001

48

1878

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

49

DOLLAR

/CLACKMANNAN

467/00 0005

49

1879

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

0

GORBALS

GLASGOW CITY/LANARK

644/12 0711

50

1884

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

73

BOLTON

/EAST LOTHIAN

704/00 0002

51

1886

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

63

BANNOCKBURN

/STIRLING

488/02 0007

52

1889

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

84

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0328

53

1891

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

82

DUNFERMLINE

/FIFE

424/00 0494

54

1892

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

38

BODDAM

/ABERDEEN

232/02 0004

55

1893

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

0

ST NINIANS

/STIRLING

488/01 0039

56

1894

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

65

KILCONQUHAR AND EARLSFERRY

/FIFE

436/00 0008

57

1894

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

81

FYVIE

/ABERDEEN

197/00 0019

58

1897

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

78

PREMNAY

/ABERDEEN

234/00 0002

59

1897

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

67

AUCHINDOIR

/ABERDEEN

172/00 0015

60

1898

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

18

HAGGS

/STIRLING

476/02 0026

61

1900

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

74

MARYCULTER

/KINCARDINE

264/00 0002

62

1900

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

0

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 1113

63

1904

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

69

PETERCULTER EAST

/ABERDEEN

231/01 0016

64

1904

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

52

BANNOCKBURN

/STIRLING

488/02 0042

65

1904

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

0

STRACHAN

/KINCARDINE

268/00 0003

66

1905

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

80

ST ANDREW

DUNDEE CITY/ANGUS

282/04 0444

67

1905

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

71

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0899

68

1908

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

7

NEWHILLS

/ABERDEEN

226/00 0127

69

1911

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

77

TURRIFF

/ABERDEEN

247/00 0003

70

1915

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

0

ST NINIANS

/STIRLING

488/01 0004

71

1917

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

58

GLENMUICK~ TULLICH AND GLENGAIRN

/ABERDEEN

201/00 0011

72

1918

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

25

SERVICE AND WAR RETURNS

/MINOR RECORDS

114/AF 0178

73

1918

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

1

ST GEORGE

EDINBURGH CITY/MIDLOTHIAN

685/01 0389

74

1921

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

70

HAGGS

/STIRLING

476/02 0003

75

1924

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

63

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0736

76

1929

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

86

FORDOUN

/KINCARDINE

259/00 0011

77

1932

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

83

NEWHILLS

/ABERDEEN

226/00 0013

78

1933

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

63

ABERDEEN EASTERN DISTRICT

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/03 0253

79

1938

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

70

SPRINGBURN

GLASGOW CITY/LANARK

644/05 0798

80

1939

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

88

INSCH

/ABERDEEN

203/00 0018

81

1943

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

77

TARLAND

/ABERDEEN

242/00 0002

82

1943

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

84

ABERDEEN SOUTHERN DISTRICT

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0266

83

1944

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

71

ABERDEEN NORTHERN DISTRICT

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0249

84

1950

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

71

BO'NESS AND CARRIDEN

/WEST LOTHIAN

663/00 0022

85

1952

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

56

FORFAR

/ANGUS

288/A0 0002

86

1953

TROUP

ALEXANDER

 

 

M

73

GOVAN

GLASGOW CITY/LANARK

644/17 0462

87

1906

TROUP

ALEXANDER ALLEN

 

 

M

1

MORNINGSIDE

EDINBURGH CITY/MIDLOTHIAN

685/06 0267

88

1869

TROUP

ALEXANDER ANDER

 

 

M

0

COULL

/ABERDEEN

182/00 0002

89

1918

TROUP

ALEXANDER COUTT

 

 

M

72

GOVANHILL

GLASGOW CITY/LANARK

644/16 0443

90

1943

TROUP

ALEXANDER COUTT

 

 

M

60

ABERDEEN SOUTHERN DISTRICT

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0567

91

1942

TROUP

ALEXANDER FORBE

 

 

M

24

SERVICE AND WAR RETURNS

/MINOR RECORDS

150/AF 0056

92

1942

TROUP

ALEXANDER GEORG

 

 

M

74

CARLUKE

/LANARK

629/00 0030

93

1893

TROUP

ALEXANDER GLEIG

 

 

M

1

DUNFERMLINE

/FIFE

424/00 0379

94

1935

TROUP

ALEXANDER HARVE

 

 

M

64

GORBALS

GLASGOW CITY/LANARK

644/15 0083

95

1909

TROUP

ALEXANDER JAMES

 

 

M

36

ST MACHAR

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0745

96

1947

TROUP

ALEXANDER JAMES

 

 

M

89

INSCH

/ABERDEEN

203/00 0001

97

1951

TROUP

ALEXANDER JAMES

 

 

M

70

ABERDEEN NORTHERN DISTRICT

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 1001

98

1924

TROUP

ALEXANDER JOHN

 

 

M

0

PREMNAY

/ABERDEEN

234/00 0009

99

1896

TROUP

ALEXANDER MALCO

 

 

M

0

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0094

100

1914

TROUP

ALEXANDER MALCO

 

 

M

40

ST MACHAR

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0080

101

1874

TROUP

ALEXANDER MILNE

 

 

M

0

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN BURGH

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0314

102

1935

TROUP

ALEXANDER MITCH

 

 

M

37

ABERDEEN EASTERN DISTRICT

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/03 0554

103

1913

TROUP

ALEXANDER MURRA

 

 

M

72

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0758

104

1879

TROUP

ALEXANDER PARK

TROUP

 

M

10

ST ANDREW

DUNDEE CITY/ANGUS

282/04 0949

105

1906

TROUP

ALEXANDER ROBER

 

 

M

20

TURRIFF

/ABERDEEN

247/00 0013

106

1938

TROUP

ALEXANDER STEPH

 

 

M

65

BROUGHTY FERRY

DUNDEE CITY/ANGUS

282/05 0110

107

1915

TROUP

ALEXANDER SUTHE

 

 

M

0

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0534

108

1953

TROUP

ALEXANDER SUTHE

 

 

M

57

ABERDEEN EASTERN DISTRICT

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/03 0221

109

1929

TROUP

ALEXANDER WATER

 

 

M

66

BROUGHTY FERRY

DUNDEE CITY/ANGUS

282/05 0103

110

1921

TROUP

ALEXANDRA GERTR

 

HEYWOOD

F

45

POLLOKSHIELDS

GLASGOW CITY/LANARK

644/18 0203

111

1932

TROUP

ALEXINA

 

 

F

0

ABERDEEN EASTERN DISTRICT

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/03 0271

112

1901

TROUP

ALFRED

 

 

M

0

WOODSIDE

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/03 0077

113

1950

TROUP

ALFRED

 

 

M

49

TOWNHEAD

GLASGOW CITY/LANARK

644/06 0527

114

1901

TROUP

ALFRED ROY

 

 

M

0

KINCARDINE O'NEIL

/ABERDEEN

209/00 0027

115

1892

TROUP

ALICE

 

 

F

1

LOGIE COLDSTONE AND CROMAR

/ABERDEEN

217/00 0014

116

1916

TROUP

ALICE

 

 

F

6

ST MACHAR

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0128

117

1952

TROUP

ALISON MARGARET

 

 

F

0

SCOONIE

/FIFE

456/00 0077

118

1879

TROUP

AMELIA

 

LEITH

F

79

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0483

119

1862

TROUP

ANDREW

 

 

M

U

CANONGATE

EDINBURGH CITY/MIDLOTHIAN

685/03 0454

120

1880

TROUP

ANDREW

 

 

M

0

KEMNAY

/ABERDEEN

207/00 0014

121

1899

TROUP

ANDREW

 

 

M

3

INVERURIE

/ABERDEEN

204/00 0026

122

1907

TROUP

ANDREW

 

 

M

67

INVERURIE

/ABERDEEN

204/00 0055

123

1911

TROUP

ANDREW

 

 

M

42

ST MACHAR

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0087

124

1881

TROUP

ANDREW COUTTS

 

 

M

2

OLD MACHAR

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0781

125

1860

TROUP

ANN

COLLIE

 

F

73

PETERCULTER

/ABERDEEN

231/00 0005

126

1862

TROUP

ANN

ADAMSON

FORBES

F

56

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0315

127

1865

TROUP

ANN

SMITH

 

F

53

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN BURGH

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0518

128

1866

TROUP

ANN

 

MIDDLETON

F

80

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN BURGH

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0889

129

1869

TROUP

ANN

 

MORRISON

F

75

BANFF

/BANFF

147/00 0170

130

1869

TROUP

ANN

 

ROSS

F

38

NEW MACHAR

/ABERDEEN

227/A0 0033

131

1871

TROUP

ANN

 

 

F

51

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 1080

132

1871

TROUP

ANN

 

 

F

0

WHITBURN

/WEST LOTHIAN

673/00 0097

133

1872

TROUP

ANN

 

GIBSON

F

50

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0440

134

1874

TROUP

ANN

 

 

F

3

CRUDEN

/ABERDEEN

185/00 0034

135

1875

TROUP

ANN

 

CATTANACH

F

76

GLENMUICK~ TULLICH AND GLENGAIRN

/ABERDEEN

201/00 0015

136

1875

TROUP

ANN

 

ROBERTSON

F

67

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0266

137

1876

TROUP

ANN

 

DAVIDSON

F

40

KINCARDINE O'NEIL

/ABERDEEN

209/00 0001

138

1880

TROUP

ANN

 

NORMAN

F

63

MOULIN

/PERTH

384/00 0016

139

1880

TROUP

ANN

 

 

F

0

KININMONTH

/ABERDEEN

210/B0 0017

140

1880

TROUP

ANN

 

 

F

0

ST GEORGE

EDINBURGH CITY/MIDLOTHIAN

685/01 0925

141

1881

TROUP

ANN

 

 

F

2

AUCHINDOIR

/ABERDEEN

172/00 0017

142

1884

TROUP

ANN

 

SHEPHERD SMITH

F

83

SKENE

/ABERDEEN

238/00 0012

143

1888

TROUP

ANN

 

MILNE

F

93

LUMPHANAN

/ABERDEEN

220/00 0004

144

1892

TROUP

ANN

 

HUNTER MILLER

F

68

ST GEORGE

EDINBURGH CITY/MIDLOTHIAN

685/01 0750

145

1893

TROUP

ANN

 

DUTHIE

F

54

FORFAR

/ANGUS

288/A0 0124

146

1893

TROUP

ANN

 

THOMSON

F

57

LEOCHEL AND CUSHNIE

/ABERDEEN

214/00 0005

147

1897

TROUP

ANN

 

LOW

F

75

WOODSIDE

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/03 0027

148

1897

TROUP

ANN

 

DUNCAN

F

74

GLENMUICK~ TULLICH AND GLENGAIRN

/ABERDEEN

201/00 0002

149

1898

TROUP

ANN

 

WALKER

F

78

COULL

/ABERDEEN

182/00 0007

150

1899

TROUP

ANN

 

SIM

F

67

ST MACHAR

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0831

151

1899

TROUP

ANN

 

MITCHELL WILSON

F

35

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 1196

152

1906

TROUP

ANN

 

BRECHIN

F

78

OLD MELDRUM

/ABERDEEN

229/00 0023

153

1907

TROUP

ANN

 

SINGER GORDON

F

85

METHLICK

/ABERDEEN

221/00 0009

154

1909

TROUP

ANN

 

SANGSTER

F

72

WOODSIDE

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/03 0138

155

1912

TROUP

ANN

 

COUTTS

F

87

TARLAND

/ABERDEEN

242/00 0003

156

1913

TROUP

ANN

 

DUGUID FERGUSON PRINGLE

F

62

ST MACHAR

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 1185

157

1914

TROUP

ANN

 

WATT

F

91

LUMPHANAN

/ABERDEEN

220/00 0006

158

1914

TROUP

ANN

 

DUNCAN

F

49

OLD OR WEST KILPATRICK

/DUNBARTON

501/00 0384

159

1915

TROUP

ANN

 

STIRLING

F

63

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0853

160

1919

TROUP

ANN

 

MINTY

F

84

INVERKEITHNY

/BANFF

158/00 0005

161

1927

TROUP

ANN

 

 

F

34

IRVINE

/AYR

595/00 0062

162

1928

TROUP

ANN

 

BRUCE

F

74

KININMONTH

/ABERDEEN

210/B0 0003

163

1931

TROUP

ANN

 

MALCOLM

F

86

ABERDEEN NORTHERN DISTRICT

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0258

164

1933

TROUP

ANN

 

COLLIER

F

74

DYCE

/ABERDEEN

190/00 0008

165

1936

TROUP

ANN

 

 

F

78

ABERDEEN SOUTHERN DISTRICT

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0629

166

1944

TROUP

ANN

 

WEST

F

72

PORTSOY

/BANFF

153/02 0014

167

1945

TROUP

ANN

 

MILNE

F

77

MARYCULTER

/KINCARDINE

264/00 0004

168

1951

TROUP

ANN

 

FRASER

F

92

ABERDEEN NORTHERN DISTRICT

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 1188

169

1952

TROUP

ANN CARSTAIRS W

 

 

F

76

ELIE

/FIFE

427/00 0008

170

1875

TROUP

ANN DONALDSON

 

 

F

2

ST GEORGE

EDINBURGH CITY/MIDLOTHIAN

685/01 1458

171

1917

TROUP

ANN JEMIMA

 

BOYD

F

63

COLINTON

EDINBURGH CITY/MIDLOTHIAN

677/00 0029

172

1935

TROUP

ANN KEITH

 

JOHNSTON

F

83

MONYMUSK

/ABERDEEN

224/00 0008

173

1948

TROUP

ANNA MARY H

 

MAVOR

F

77

SHETTLESTON

GLASGOW CITY/LANARK

644/01 0737

174

1951

TROUP

ANNABELLA MARGA

 

CARNEGIE

F

72

ABERDEEN SOUTHERN DISTRICT

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0136

175

1894

TROUP

ANNE

 

 

F

72

ABERDEEN OLD MACHAR

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0155

176

1895

TROUP

ANNE

 

RALPH

F

70

MONIFIETH

/ANGUS

310/00 0053

177

1908

TROUP

ANNE

 

SKENE

F

68

ST MACHAR

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 1079

178

1884

TROUP

ANNIE

 

MORRISON

F

40

NEW BYTH

/ABERDEEN

210/A2 0009

179

1906

TROUP

ANNIE

 

DUNCAN

F

52

GIRVAN

/AYR

594/00 0045

180

1931

TROUP

ANNIE

 

ROBERTSON

F

86

TURRIFF

/ABERDEEN

247/00 0046

181

1931

TROUP

ANNIE

 

MACKIE

F

67

ABERDEEN NORTHERN DISTRICT

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 1116

182

1933

TROUP

ANNIE

 

LORIMER FINLAY HUMPHREY

F

52

CRAIL

/FIFE

417/00 0012

183

1937

TROUP

ANNIE

 

GARDEN

F

55

MONYMUSK

/ABERDEEN

224/00 0003

184

1950

TROUP

ANNIE

 

DORRIAN

F

83

TOWNHEAD

GLASGOW CITY/LANARK

644/06 0345

185

1950

TROUP

ANNIE

 

 

F

81

INVERURIE

/ABERDEEN

204/00 0021

186

1952

TROUP

ANNIE

 

SMITH

F

78

ABERDEEN NORTHERN DISTRICT

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0181

187

1949

TROUP

ANNIE CLARK

 

BLOOMFIELD

F

38

CATHCART

GLASGOW CITY/LANARK/RENFREW

644/19 0027

188

1928

TROUP

ANNIE ELSPETH

 

MCNAUGHTON

F

78

AIRDRIE OR NEW MONKLAND

/LANARK

651/00 0138

189

1933

TROUP

ANNIE GRAY

 

 

F

35

WICK

/CAITHNESS

043/00 0048

190

1915

TROUP

ANNIE GUTHRIE

 

MURRAY

F

27

BUCKHAVEN

/FIFE

459/02 0100

191

1947

TROUP

ANNIE HARRISON

 

 

F

24

GEORGE SQUARE

EDINBURGH CITY/MIDLOTHIAN

685/05 0855

192

1877

TROUP

ANNIE JOHNSTON

 

 

F

2

FETTERCAIRN

/KINCARDINE

257/00 0001

193

1928

TROUP

ANNIE NIVEN HUG

 

 

F

1

INCHINNAN

/RENFREW

566/00 0004

194

1884

TROUP

ARCHIBALD

 

 

M

2

NEW MONKLAND LANDWARD

/LANARK

651/02 0175

195

1915

TROUP

ARCHIBALD

 

 

M

42

SERVICE AND WAR RETURNS

/MINOR RECORDS

122/AF 0154

196

1897

TROUP

ARCHIBALD FINLA

 

 

M

0

HAGGS

/STIRLING

476/02 0028

197

1856

TROUP

ARTHUR

DUGUID

 

M

55

PETERCULTER

/ABERDEEN

231/00 0003

198

1866

TROUP

BARBARA

 

STEWART

F

60

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0221

199

1866

TROUP

BARBARA

 

 

F

34

COULL

/ABERDEEN

182/00 0006

200

1871

TROUP

BARBARA

 

 

F

4

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0033

201

1880

TROUP

BARBARA

 

MCDONALD

F

48

MIDMAR

/ABERDEEN

222/A0 0013

202

1891

TROUP

BARBARA

 

FINNIE

F

68

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0005

203

1893

TROUP

BARBARA

 

CRAN

F

79

YTHAN WELLS

/ABERDEEN

249/B0 0019

204

1894

TROUP

BARBARA

 

COOPER

F

89

WOODSIDE

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/03 0094

205

1898

TROUP

BARBARA

 

STRACHAN

F

43

AUCHINDOIR

/ABERDEEN

172/00 0017

206

1902

TROUP

BARBARA

 

BIRNIE

F

57

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0335

207

1914

TROUP

BARBARA

 

NICOLL

F

53

MONIFIETH WEST

/ANGUS

310/02 0004

208

1941

TROUP

BARBARA

 

THOMSON

F

87

ABERDEEN SOUTHERN DISTRICT

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0592

209

1948

TROUP

BARBARA

 

BROWN

F

92

ABERDEEN SOUTHERN DISTRICT

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0446

210

1884

TROUP

BARBARA ANN

 

CRUICKSHANK

F

0

AUCHINDOIR

/ABERDEEN

172/00 0022

211

1878

TROUP

BARBARA EMSLIE

 

 

F

0

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0154

212

1937

TROUP

BASIL

 

 

M

48

STRATH

/INVERNESS

119/00 0021

213

1945

TROUP

BATHIA

 

CANTLEY MELVIN

F

72

DAVIOT

/ABERDEEN

187/00 0007

214

1859

TROUP

BEATRICE

 

BRUCE

F

U

BOLTON

/EAST LOTHIAN

704/00 0001

215

1897

TROUP

BEATRICE

 

 

F

0

WOODSIDE

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/03 0024

216

1900

TROUP

BEATRICE THOMSO

 

MACKINTOSH

F

43

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0984

217

1941

TROUP

BEATRICE VICTOR

 

CATO VIZER

F

40

DRUMBLADE

/ABERDEEN

188/00 0002

218

1896

TROUP

BELLA

 

 

F

0

FALKIRK

/STIRLING

479/00 0045

219

1898

TROUP

BELLA

 

 

F

0

ST ANDREW

DUNDEE CITY/ANGUS

282/04 0708

220

1936

TROUP

BELLA

 

CARMICHAEL

F

43

FERRY PORT ON CRAIG

/FIFE

429/00 0002

221

1900

TROUP

BENJAMIAN

 

 

M

65

KELVIN

GLASGOW CITY/LANARK

644/09 0310

222

1857

TROUP

BENJAMIN

MASSON

 

M

0

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0276

223

1862

TROUP

BENJAMIN

MASSON

 

M

0

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0107

224

1883

TROUP

BENJAMIN

 

 

M

77

FORFAR

/ANGUS

288/00 0217

225

1916

TROUP

BENJAMIN

 

 

M

64

FORFAR

/ANGUS

288/A0 0124

226

1927

TROUP

BENJAMIN

 

 

M

25

FORFAR

/ANGUS

288/A0 0065

227

1877

TROUP

BETTY

 

GRANT

F

77

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0833

228

1941

TROUP

BETTY

 

 

F

16

AYR

/AYR

578/01 0741

229

1881

TROUP

CATHERINE

 

NAPIER

F

51

OLD MACHAR

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0757

230

1884

TROUP

CATHERINE

 

STUART

F

61

OLD MACHAR

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0441

231

1887

TROUP

CATHERINE

 

BREBNER FYVIE

F

56

NEW DEER

/ABERDEEN

225/00 0037

232

1889

TROUP

CATHERINE

 

ARNOTT

F

29

ST ANDREW

EDINBURGH CITY/MIDLOTHIAN

685/02 0052

233

1895

TROUP

CATHERINE

 

 

F

7

LUMPHANAN

/ABERDEEN

220/00 0018

234

1896

TROUP

CATHERINE

 

IRONSIDE

F

76

GAMRIE

/BANFF

155/A1 0019

235

1906

TROUP

CATHERINE

 

BROWN

F

36

GOVAN

GLASGOW CITY/LANARK

646/02 0100

236

1909

TROUP

CATHERINE

 

JAMIESON

F

59

ST MACHAR

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0674

237

1909

TROUP

CATHERINE

 

GRANT

F

79

TARLAND

/ABERDEEN

242/00 0002

238

1920

TROUP

CATHERINE

 

COX

F

32

MORNINGSIDE

EDINBURGH CITY/MIDLOTHIAN

685/07 0192

239

1927

TROUP

CATHERINE

 

RUTHERFORD

F

69

MILTON

GLASGOW CITY/LANARK

644/09 0387

240

1929

TROUP

CATHERINE

 

 

F

16

RUTHERGLEN

GLASGOW CITY/LANARK

654/00 0175

241

1934

TROUP

CATHERINE

 

DEICK

F

81

ABERDEEN EASTERN DISTRICT

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/03 0201

242

1937

TROUP

CATHERINE

 

MILLER

F

68

CARLUKE

/LANARK

629/00 0004

243

1945

TROUP

CATHERINE

 

SIMPSON

F

78

SPRINGBURN

GLASGOW CITY/LANARK

644/05 1502

244

1947

TROUP

CATHERINE

 

THOMSON

F

64

PARTICK

GLASGOW CITY/LANARK

644/14 0642

245

1950

TROUP

CATHERINE

 

STEWART

F

79

STRACATHRO

/ANGUS

320/00 0110

246

1949

TROUP

CATHERINE ANDER

 

BROWN

F

55

ABERDEEN NORTHERN DISTRICT

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0681

247

1951

TROUP

CATHERINE JANET

 

 

F

81

ABERDEEN SOUTHERN DISTRICT

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0224

248

1927

TROUP

CATHERINE MACPH

 

 

F

66

FOREIGN RETURNS

/MINOR RECORDS

173/CL 0090

249

1946

TROUP

CATHERINE SIMPS

 

STEWART

F

49

CATHCART

GLASGOW CITY/LANARK/RENFREW

644/19 1209

250

1940

TROUP

CATHERINE WATT

 

SUTHERLAND

F

37

ABERDEEN NORTHERN DISTRICT

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0593

251

1857

TROUP

CHARLES

LAMOND

 

M

24

CRATHIE AND BRAEMAR

/ABERDEEN

183/00 0012

252

1864

TROUP

CHARLES

MORRISON

 

M

0

MONYMUSK

/ABERDEEN

224/00 0006

253

1870

TROUP

CHARLES

 

 

M

50

GLENMUICK~ TULLICH AND GLENGAIRN

/ABERDEEN

201/00 0001

254

1881

TROUP

CHARLES

 

 

M

11

AUCHINDOIR

/ABERDEEN

172/00 0019

255

1886

TROUP

CHARLES

 

 

M

0

ABERDEEN OLD MACHAR

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0551

256

1898

TROUP

CHARLES

 

 

M

82

DENNISTOUN

GLASGOW CITY/LANARK

644/03 1919

257

1920

TROUP

CHARLES

 

 

M

52

TARLAND

/ABERDEEN

242/00 0004

258

1922

TROUP

CHARLES

 

 

M

88

ABOYNE

/ABERDEEN

170/00 0009

259

1936

TROUP

CHARLES

 

 

M

95

TARLAND

/ABERDEEN

242/00 0008

260

1942

TROUP

CHARLES

 

 

M

59

POSSILPARK

GLASGOW CITY/LANARK

644/11 0144

261

1902

TROUP

CHARLES ALEXAND

 

 

M

22

ST MACHAR

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 1222

262

1947

TROUP

CHARLES CATTANA

 

 

M

74

LARGO

/FIFE

443/00 0019

263

1950

TROUP

CHARLES DUNCAN

 

 

M

78

ABERDEEN NORTHERN DISTRICT

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0772

264

1858

TROUP

CHARLES JAMES

MORTON

 

M

3

HIGH CHURCH

GLASGOW CITY/LANARK

644/02 0244

265

1859

TROUP

CHARLES JAMES

 

 

M

U

HIGH CHURCH

GLASGOW CITY/LANARK

644/02 1561

266

1862

TROUP

CHARLOTTE

 

FETTES

F

63

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 1091

267

1875

TROUP

CHARLOTTE

 

LINKLATER

F

53

CALLANDER

/PERTH

336/00 0001

268

1905

TROUP

CHARLOTTE

 

WILSON

F

63

MONQUHITTER

/ABERDEEN

223/00 0016

269

1864

TROUP

CHRISTIAN

LYON

ROBB

F

81

KING EDWARD

/ABERDEEN

210/00 0032

270

1867

TROUP

CHRISTIAN

 

 

F

88

ST NICHOLAS

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/01 0004

271

1869

TROUP

CHRISTIAN

 

SMITH

F

87

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN BURGH

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/02 0172

272

1904

TROUP

CHRISTIAN

 

FOWLER

F

77

WOODSIDE

ABERDEEN CITY/ABERDEEN

168/03 0086

273

1944

TROUP

CHRISTIAN STRAC

 

STEVENSON

F

75

SPRINGBURN

GLASGOW CITY/LANARK

644/05 0126

274

1855

TROUP

CHRISTINA

MILNER

 

F

1

COULL

/ABERDEEN

182/00 0016

275

1872

TROUP

CHRISTINA

 

BIRSS

F

35

COULL