Troup Marriages 1553 to 1800

 

No

Date

Surname

Forename

Spouse Name/Frame No

Sex

Parish

GROS Data

1

13/03/1711

TROUP

AGNES

JOHN GIBB/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0006

2

22/12/1715

TROUP

AGNES

JAMES ROBERTSON/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0006

3

21/08/1733

TROUP

AGNES

JAMES FRAIN/

F

KINCARDINE O'NEIL

209/00 0001

4

14/02/1752

TROUP

AGNES

WILLIAM GRAY/FR778

F

KILWINNING

599/00 0003

5

23/08/1778

TROUP

AGNES

JOHN WATT/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0007

6

11/10/1783

TROUP

AGNES

WILLIAM AULD/

F

MARNOCH

161/00 0002

7

12/12/1791

TROUP

AGNES

CHARLES MILLAR/FR480

F

LETHENDY AND KINLOCH

372/00 001*

8

08/07/1798

TROUP

AGNES

WILLIAM TAYLOR/

F

BANCHORY DEVENICK

251/00 0002

9

13/05/1610

TROUP

ALEXANDER

ISSOBELL YOUNG/FR3953

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0012

10

17/05/1701

TROUP

ALEXANDER

MARY GRAHAME/FR98

M

KINROSS

462/00 0001

11

08/02/1704

TROUP

ALEXANDER

CHRISTIAN KNIGHT/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0006

12

01/11/1705

TROUP

ALEXANDER

LILLIAS SCHONAR/FR1391

M

EDINBURGH

685/01 0045

13

24/07/1721

TROUP

ALEXANDER

JANET CRAWFOORD/FR1539

M

EDINBURGH

685/01 0046

14

04/01/1726

TROUP

ALEXANDER

AGNESS GILLESPIE/

M

LOGIE

374/00 0001

15

29/05/1736

TROUP

ALEXANDER

MARGT. MCKIMMIE/

M

NEW SPYNIE

136/00 0001

16

30/11/1736

TROUP

ALEXANDER

ISSABEL MILNE/

M

TURRIFF

247/00 0001

17

20/01/1745

TROUP

ALEXANDER

ISOBEL LEGAT/

M

FORGLEN

154/00 0001

18

04/04/1776

TROUP

ALEXANDER

CHRISTIAN MERCHANT/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0007

19

10/01/1799

TROUP

ALEXANDER

ANNE TAPP/

M

FYVIE

197/00 0002

20

09/03/1606

TROUP

ALEXR

MARGARET WOOD/FR3941

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0012

21

06/06/1671

TROUP

ALEXR

ISSABLE THOMSONE/FR170

M

DUFFUS

131/00 0001

22

31/05/1697

TROUP

ALEXR

CIRSTIAN MERSER/

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0013

23

29/04/1712

TROUP

ALEXR

CHRISTIAN RITCHIE/

M

DRAINIE

130/00 0001

24

19/11/1713

TROUP

ALEXR

MARY SHIRREFF/

M

NEWHILLS

226/00 0001

25

17/04/1722

TROUP

ALEXR

CHRISTIAN WATSON/

M

BELHELVIE

174/00 0002

26

17/04/1722

TROUP

ALEXR

CHRISTIAN WATSON/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0007

27

25/06/1724

TROUP

ALEXR

AGNES LAYNG/

M

DRAINIE

130/00 0002

28

01/06/1737

TROUP

ALEXR

ISSOBEL ROY/FR73

M

AUCHINDOIR AND KEARN

172/00 0001

29

06/11/1746

TROUP

ALEXR

HELEN DAVIDSON/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0007

30

04/11/1750

TROUP

ALEXR

HELLEN DAWSON/

M

INVERKEITHNY

158/00 0001

31

15/07/1755

TROUP

ALEXR

MARGARET TROUP/

M

BANCHORY DEVENICK

251/00 0002

32

27/02/1755

TROUP

ALEXR

JANET DOUGLAS/

M

BANCHORY DEVENICK

251/00 0002

33

08/10/1706

TROUP

ALLEXR

ELSPET ANGUS/

M

FYVIE

197/00 0001

34

17/11/1702

TROUP

ANDREW

MARGRET KEITH/

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0013

35

21/11/1738

TROUP

ANDREW

HELEN HENDRIE/

M

BANCHORY DEVENICK

251/00 0002

36

05/12/1749

TROUP

ANDREW

ISABEL SMITH/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0007

37

05/12/1749

TROUP

ANDREW

ISABEL SMITH/

M

NIGG

266/00 0003

38

13/02/1727

TROUP

ANN

WILLIAM BELL/

F

KINLOSS

138/00 0001

39

27/04/1769

TROUP

ANN

NAME NOT GIVEN/.../

F

BOHARM

128/A0 0001

40

01/06/1776

TROUP

ANN

GEORGE MURRAY/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0007

41

11/05/1782

TROUP

ANN

JOHN SCOTT/

F

FORDYCE

153/00 0004

42

09/05/1782

TROUP

ANN

JOHN SCOTT/

F

FORGLEN

154/00 0001

43

12/06/1716

TROUP

ANNA

GEORGE STEVEN/

F

FYVIE

197/00 0001

44

03/09/1747

TROUP

ANNA

JOHN MURRIAN/

F

LUMPHANNAN

220/00 0001

45

28/05/1768

TROUP

ANNA

JAMES SMITH/FR477

F

ORDIQUHILL

163/00 0001

46

28/05/1768

TROUP

ANNA

JAMES SMITH/FR304

F

ORDIQUHILL

163/00 0001

47

12/08/1604

TROUP

ANNABILL

JOHNE MORESONE/FR3936

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0012

48

30/06/1768

TROUP

ANNE

JAMES SMITH/

F

FORGLEN

154/00 0001

49

04/05/1776

TROUP

ANNE

JOHN BREMNER/

F

TURRIFF

247/00 0001

50

25/01/1782

TROUP

ANNE

ALEXANDER WILLIAMSON/FR473

F

LETHENDY AND KINLOCH

372/00 001*

51

22/05/1708

TROUP

ARTHUR

ANNA TAYLER/

M

KILDRUMMY

208/00 0001

52

03/06/1679

TROUP

BARBARA

JON. WILARS/

F

BOHARM

128/A0 0001

53

22/04/1716

TROUP

BARBARA

JAMES DUNCAN/

F

KEITH

159/00 0004

54

07/08/1730

TROUP

BARBARA

ARTHUR SMITH/

F

KEITH

159/00 0004

55

11/05/1775

TROUP

BARBARAH

JAMES MURRAY/

F

MARNOCH

161/00 0002

56

07/05/1791

TROUP

BENJAMIN

ANNE ADAMSON/

M

FORFAR

288/00 0005

57

09/12/1798

TROUP

CATHARINE

WILLIAM HAY/

F

BELHELVIE

174/00 0003

58

20/07/1738

TROUP

CHARLES

JEAN COOK/FR83

M

AUCHINDOIR AND KEARN

172/00 0001

59

19/01/1772

TROUP

CHARLES

ISOBEL EWAN/

M

ABOYNE

170/00 0001

60

28/11/1790

TROUP

CHARLES

LILY CHRISTISON/FR342

M

LOCH LEE

303/00 0002

61

09/12/1790

TROUP

CHARLES

LILLY CHRISTIESON/

M

LOCH LEE

303/00 0002

62

09/12/1798

TROUP

CHARLES

BETTRICE BROWN/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0008

63

31/01/1745

TROUP

CHRISTAN

JAMES WRIGHT/

F

INVERURIE

204/00 0003

64

24/06/1717

TROUP

CHRISTIAN

ANDREW MOIR/FR CH2

F

KEMNAY

207/00 0001

65

30/04/1754

TROUP

CHRISTIAN

JAMES FORDICE/

F

INVERKEITHNY

158/00 0001

66

28/03/1754

TROUP

CHRISTIAN

GEORGE DAVIDSON/

F

NIGG

266/00 0003

67

05/12/1758

TROUP

CHRISTIAN

ALEXANDER SANGSTER/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0007

68

23/10/1784

TROUP

CHRISTIAN

JOHN MITCHELL/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0008

69

23/10/1784

TROUP

CHRISTIAN

JOHN MITCHEL/

F

BANCHORY DEVENICK

251/00 0002

70

17/08/1700

TROUP

COLIN

MARGT. LATA/

M

DYKE

133/00 0002

71

03/06/1714

TROUP

COLIN

ELSPET JACK/

M

DYKE

133/00 0002

72

17/01/1742

TROUP

COLLIN

MARG. ANDERSON/

M

DYKE

133/00 0002

73

17/12/1757

TROUP

COLLIN

ANNE STEWART/

M

NAIRN

123/00 0002

74

04/01/1758

TROUP

COLLIN

ANN STUART/

M

AULDEARN

121/00 0001

75

01/01/1719

TROUP

DAVID

MAJORY DONALD/

M

NIGG

078/00 0001

76

18/12/1686

TROUP

ELISABETH

ALEXR. DURNO/

F

RAYNE

236/00 0002

77

07/06/1766

TROUP

ELISABETH

DANIEL GORDON/FR913

F

NIGG

266/00 0003

78

24/08/1786

TROUP

ELISABETH

GEORGE REITH/

F

OLD MELDRUM

229/00 0002

79

22/05/1712

TROUP

ELIZABETH

WILLIAM PHILP/

F

RAYNE

236/00 0002

80

04/03/1742

TROUP

ELIZABETH

WILLIAM SPARK/

F

NIGG

266/00 0003

81

23/03/1752

TROUP

ELIZABETH

ALEXANDER HARVIE/

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0013

82

25/08/1754

TROUP

ELIZABETH

JAMES COW/

F

AUCHINDOIR AND KEARN

172/00 0001

83

27/05/1759

TROUP

ELIZABETH

WILLIAM ARGO/

F

TARVES

243/00 0001

84

20/04/1760

TROUP

ELIZABETH

ALEXANDER STORIE/FR68

U

EDINBURGH

685/01 0049

85

24/08/1786

TROUP

ELIZABETH

GEORGE REITH/

F

TARVES

243/00 0002

86

03/04/1635

TROUP

ELSPET

WILLIA. MURRAY/

F

BOHARM

128/A0 0001

87

04/08/1641

TROUP

ELSPET

WILLM. MURRAY/

F

BOHARM

128/A0 0001

88

18/05/1665

TROUP

ELSPET

JAMES SYME/

F

ALVES

125/00 0001

89

03/07/1694

TROUP

ELSPET

WM. GAIRN/

F

DYKE

133/00 0002

90

30/03/1719

TROUP

ELSPET

ALEXANDER REID/

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0013

91

26/05/1720

TROUP

ELSPET

JAMES MCINNES/

F

BOHARM

128/A0 0001

92

29/10/1735

TROUP

ELSPET

WILLIAM NIELSON/

F

NIGG

266/00 0003

93

08/08/1738

TROUP

ELSPET

PETER CLERK/

F

INVERKEITHNY

158/00 0001

94

07/11/1754

TROUP

ELSPET

GEORGE HARROW/

F

NIGG

266/00 0003

95

31/01/1761

TROUP

ELSPET

WILLIAM PIRIE/

F

TURRIFF

247/00 0001

96

13/06/1763

TROUP

ELSPET

JOSEPH GRAY/

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0013

97

07/12/1765

TROUP

ELSPET

JOHN TAIT/

F

NIGG

266/00 0003

98

30/06/1775

TROUP

ELSPET

JAMES BAGRIE/

F

METHLICK

221/00 0003

99

30/07/1776

TROUP

ELSPET

ALEXANDER LINDSAY/

F

BELHELVIE

174/00 0003

100

13/01/1781

TROUP

ELSPET

JOHN INNES/

F

KEITH

159/00 0004

101

19/01/1783

TROUP

ELSPET

CHARLES DAWSON/

F

KEMNAY

207/00 0001

102

22/11/1787

TROUP

ELSPET

JAMES COLLIE/

F

BANCHORY DEVENICK

251/00 0002

103

08/11/1685

TROUP

ELSPT

JOHN YOUNG/

F

DYKE

133/00 0001

104

05/11/1768

TROUP

GAVIN

NICOLAS INNES/

M

ELLON

192/00 0003

105

25/11/1775

TROUP

GEO

KATHERINE FIDDES/

M

TARVES

243/00 0002

106

28/12/1694

TROUP

GEORG

MARGRAT GINGOWER/FR95

M

HUMBIE

710/00 0001

107

06/04/1714

TROUP

GEORGE

ELSPIT PARK/

M

LONGSIDE

218/00 0002

108

07/06/1747

TROUP

GEORGE

ISOBEL RENNY/

M

INVERKEITHNY

158/00 0001

109

11/11/1749

TROUP

GEORGE

ISOBEL HARPER/

M

INVERKEITHNY

158/00 0001

110

20/01/1753

TROUP

GEORGE

ANNE TAYLOR/FR744

M

METHLICK

221/00 0003

111

03/12/1765

TROUP

GEORGE

MARGARET MAIN/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0007

112

24/12/1782

TROUP

GEORGE

JANNET MCDONALD/

M

MARNOCH

161/00 0002

113

20/07/1787

TROUP

GEORGE

MARY RAINEY/

M

FRASERBURGH

196/00 0001

114

08/06/1794

TROUP

GEORGE

BARBARA GRAY/

M

ALVAH

146/00 0001

115

17/08/1797

TROUP

GEORGE

SUSAN MITCHELL/FR4713

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0014

116

25/11/1702

TROUP

GILBERT

AGNES YAIR/FR1598

M

ST NINIANS

488/00 0005

117

06/05/1792

TROUP

HANNAH

WILLIAM MACKIE/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0008

118

26/07/1786

TROUP

HARY

AGNES DAVIDSON/

M

BIRSE

175/00 0001

119

04/02/1770

TROUP

HEL

JOHN DAVIDSON/

F

MARNOCH

161/00 0002

120

17/04/1687

TROUP

HELEN

JOHN MCWILLIAM/FR166

F

STRATHDON (AND CORGARFF)

240/00 0001

121

09/05/1704

TROUP

HELEN

WILLIAM MILL/

F

FORDOUN

259/00 0001

122

18/06/1769

TROUP

HELEN

JNO. SCORGIE/

F

TURRIFF

247/00 0001

123

08/02/1770

TROUP

HELEN

JOHN DAVIDSON/

F

FORGLEN

154/00 0001

124

11/08/1791

TROUP

HELEN

JAMES STUART/

F

OLD MELDRUM

229/00 0002

125

17/04/1769

TROUP

HENRETTA

WILLIAM MURDOCH/

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0013

126

02/06/1713

TROUP

ISABEL

WILLIAM STEVEN/

F

BANCHORY TERNAN

252/00 0001

127

28/08/1716

TROUP

ISABEL

JAMES HUTCHEON/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0006

128

01/06/1732

TROUP

ISABEL

PETER DUTHY/

F

BANCHORY TERNAN

252/00 0001

129

07/08/1746

TROUP

ISABEL

ROBERT MILN/

F

URQUHART

144/00 0001

130

07/08/1746

TROUP

ISABEL

ROBERT MILN/

F

URQUHART

144/00 0001

131

01/11/1789

TROUP

ISABEL

ALEXANDER ADAM/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0008

132

15/07/1790

TROUP

ISABEL

JOHN SNOWIE/

F

BANCHORY DEVENICK

251/00 0002

133

07/06/1711

TROUP

ISABELL

JAMES BARCLAY/

F

BOHARM

128/A0 0001

134

30/05/1691

TROUP

ISOBEL

JAMES SIMSON/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0006

135

30/07/1746

TROUP

ISOBEL

ROBERT MILN/

F

DYKE

133/00 0002

136

01/12/1748

TROUP

ISOBEL

ROBERT BREMNER/FR276

F

CAIRNIE BY HUNTLY

178/00 0001

137

04/08/1748

TROUP

ISOBEL

JOHN TROUP/

F

INVERKEITHNY

158/00 0001

138

07/12/1751

TROUP

ISOBEL

JOHN DUNCAN/

F

MIDMAR

222/00 0001

139

09/09/1760

TROUP

ISOBEL

ALEXANDER THOMSON/

F

INVERKEITHNY

158/00 0001

140

26/11/1764

TROUP

ISOBEL

JOHN LITTLEJOHN/

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0013

141

21/09/1776

TROUP

ISOBEL

THOMAS SMITH/

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0013

142

09/12/1781

TROUP

ISOBEL

JOHN HALL/

F

AUCHTERLESS

173/00 0002

143

30/12/1787

TROUP

ISOBEL

WILLIAM GAMMIE/

F

DRUMBLADE

188/00 0001

144

27/07/1733

TROUP

ISOBELL

THOMAS BLAIR/FR1749

U

ST NINIANS

488/00 0005

145

07/12/1746

TROUP

ISOBELL

GEO. STONES/

F

GLASGOW

644/01 0025

146

09/06/1731

TROUP

ISSABEL

JAMES SWYNTON/

F

AUCHINDOIR AND KEARN

172/00 0001

147

24/08/1669

TROUP

ISSOBEL

WILLIAM PIRRIE/FR4083

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0012

148

11/02/1610

TROUP

ISSOBELL

RICHARD WATSONE/FR3952

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0012

149

21/06/1705

TROUP

ISSOBELL

JOHN OGGSTON/

F

FYVIE

197/00 0001

150

04/08/1629

TROUP

JAMES

ISSOBELL WILKIE/FR773

M

EDINBURGH

685/01 0043

151

24/06/1638

TROUP

JAMES

JEANIE ARGO/FR467

M

INVERURIE

204/00 0002

152

09/12/1662

TROUP

JAMES

MARGARET FAIRER/FR156

M

DUFFUS

131/00 0001

153

01/07/1679

TROUP

JAMES

ELSPET KNIGHT/

M

BOHARM

128/A0 0001

154

18/05/1681

TROUP

JAMES

JEAN PHILP/

M

RAYNE

236/00 0002

155

10/04/1688

TROUP

JAMES

ELSPET SCOT/FR198

M

DUFFUS

131/00 0001

156

23/11/1713

TROUP

JAMES

JANET JOHNSTONE/

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0013

157

22/12/1713

TROUP

JAMES

JANET JOHNSTON/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0006

158

30/06/1716

TROUP

JAMES

CESAL BETHON/

M

MARKINCH

447/00 0001

159

29/03/1724

TROUP

JAMES

MARJORY ALEXANDER/FR1558

M

EDINBURGH

685/01 0046

160

22/03/1724

TROUP

JAMES

MARJORIE ALEXANDER/FRMR4-23

M

EDINBURGH

685/01 0046

161

12/11/1727

TROUP

JAMES

ELSPET GEORGE/

M

INVERKEITHNY

158/00 0001

162

29/05/1729

TROUP

JAMES

ELSPET WEBSTER/

M

NIGG

266/00 0003

163

02/09/1733

TROUP

JAMES

ELIZABETH ROSS OR WATSON FR1656

U

EDINBURGH

685/01 0047

164

18/07/1740

TROUP

JAMES

ELSPITH JEANS/

M

NEW SPYNIE

136/00 0001

165

01/11/1741

TROUP

JAMES

ISOBEL CLARK/

M

INVERKEITHNY

158/00 0001

166

18/08/1750

TROUP

JAMES

MARGARET GARDINER/FR660

M

PAISLEY BURGH OR LOW

573/03 0003

167

23/10/1758

TROUP

JAMES

CHRISTIAN SUTHERLAND/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0007

168

20/08/1763

TROUP

JAMES

HELEN MERTINE/

M

NIGG

266/00 0003

169

20/08/1763

TROUP

JAMES

HELEN MARTIN/

M

BANCHORY DEVENICK

251/00 0002

170

13/02/1773

TROUP

JAMES

ISABEL DUTHY/

M

NIGG

266/00 0003

171

05/09/1782

TROUP

JAMES

ELSPIT TAYLOR/

M

MARNOCH

161/00 0002

172

12/11/1786

TROUP

JAMES

MARGARET DRUMMOND/FR1934

M

ST NINIANS

488/00 0005

173

20/09/1792

TROUP

JAMES

MARTHA TOUGH/FR4665

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0014

174

11/01/1794

TROUP

JAMES

HELEN LEIGHTON/FR515

M

DUNNOTTAR

255/00 0002

175

25/07/1754

TROUP

JANE

WILLIAM CRUICKSHANK/FR163

F

KEITHHALL (AND KINKELL)

206/00 0001

176

01/02/1704

TROUP

JANET

JOHN SCOT/FR370

F

DUFFUS

131/00 0002

177

26/11/1706

TROUP

JANET

ROBERT MCWILLIAM/

F

BOHARM

128/A0 0001

178

02/08/1720

TROUP

JANET

ROBERT COLLIE/

F

DRUMOAK

189/00 0001

179

17/04/1722

TROUP

JANET

ALEXR. DUNCAN/

F

BOHARM

128/A0 0001

180

06/08/1746

TROUP

JANET

OLIPHER YOUNG/

F

NEW SPYNIE

136/00 0001

181

18/08/1747

TROUP

JANET

DAVID ANDERSON/

F

DYKE

133/00 0002

182

01/01/1748

TROUP

JANET

THOMAS RUSSELL/

F

ALVES

125/00 0001

183

28/04/1755

TROUP

JANET

WILLIAM MARISHAL/

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0013

184

15/02/1761

TROUP

JANET

JOHN CAMPBELL/FR79

U

EDINBURGH

685/01 0049

185

26/11/1770

TROUP

JANET

JAMES BRUCE/

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0013

186

16/05/1782

TROUP

JANET

DAVID WRIGHT/

F

ABOYNE

170/00 0001

187

17/12/1795

TROUP

JANET

ALEXR. LEDDINGHAM/FR4697

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0014

188

08/07/1799

TROUP

JANET

WILLIAM KENEDY/FR4433

U

CANONGATE EDINBURGH

685/03 0016

189

12/11/1682

TROUP

JANNET

GEORGE MACCOTTAR/

F

DYKE

133/00 0001

190

11/01/1685

TROUP

JANNET

DAVID YOUNG/

F

DYKE

133/00 0001

191

02/03/1699

TROUP

JANNET

JAMES ANDERSON/

F

ALVES

125/00 0001

192

28/04/1782

TROUP

JANNET

DAVID WRIGHT/FR477

F

LOGIE COLDSTONE

217/00 0003

193

07/04/1732

TROUP

JEAN

ALEXR. PYRIE/

F

KEITH

159/00 0004

194

18/07/1738

TROUP

JEAN

ALXR. FORBES/FR83

F

AUCHINDOIR AND KEARN

172/00 0001

195

24/01/1754

TROUP

JEAN

JOHN ANDERSON/

F

DRAINIE

130/00 0002

196

23/09/1755

TROUP

JEAN

GEORGE YOUNGSON/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0007

197

28/06/1755

TROUP

JEAN

GEORGE MURDACH/

F

DRAINIE

130/00 0002

198

11/11/1766

TROUP

JEAN

GEORGE GARVOCK/

F

NIGG

266/00 0003

199

06/12/1777

TROUP

JEAN

JAMES FRASER/

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0014

200

11/12/1784

TROUP

JEAN

ALEXANDER DUNCAN/

F

BANCHORY DEVENICK

251/00 0002

201

28/11/1784

TROUP

JEAN

ALEXANDER DUNCAN/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0008

202

02/03/1786

TROUP

JEAN

ARCHIBALD WILSON/

F

ELGIN

135/00 0006

203

22/07/1787

TROUP

JEAN

WILLIAM REID/FR590 536 538

F

LOGIE COLDSTONE

217/00 0003

204

09/08/1788

TROUP

JEAN

JOHN WILLIAMSON/

F

MARNOCH

161/00 0002

205

07/06/1788

TROUP

JEAN

GEORGE MILNE/

F

MARNOCH

161/00 0002

206

01/01/1793

TROUP

JEAN

ALEXANDER ALLAN/

F

FORDYCE

153/00 0004

207

11/09/1794

TROUP

JEAN

ROBERT HUTCHEON/FR5011

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0014

208

10/10/1797

TROUP

JEAN

WILLIAM SMITH/FR5025

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0014

209

25/01/1677

TROUP

JEANE

WILLIA. ADAMSON/FR182

F

DUFFUS

131/00 0001

210

02/11/1645

TROUP

JOHN

ISSOBELL LAMEN./FR809

M

ROTHIEMAY

165/00 0003

211

28/07/1654

TROUP

JOHN

CHRISTA. ROPER/FR246

M

BOHARM

128/A0 0001

212

21/06/1664

TROUP

JOHN

CIRSTAN SCOT/

M

ALVES

125/00 0001

213

01/04/1666

TROUP

JOHN

ISSOBELL KAINOCH/

M

ALVES

125/00 0001

214

01/07/1673

TROUP

JOHN

KATHERIN FINDLAY/

M

DYKE

133/00 0001

215

28/06/1673

TROUP

JOHN

AGNES CLARK/

M

MARNOCH

161/00 0002

216

30/03/1680

TROUP

JOHN

MARGRET SPENSE/

M

ALVES

125/00 0001

217

22/07/1708

TROUP

JOHN

MARGARET ANDERSON/

M

KINCARDINE O'NEIL

209/00 0001

218

10/08/1708

TROUP

JOHN

ELSPET KYSOCH/FR378

M

DUFFUS

131/00 0002

219

10/11/1713

TROUP

JOHN

JEAN BELL/

M

FYVIE

197/00 0001

220

25/05/1732

TROUP

JOHN

JEAN DOCKERS/

M

KEMNAY

207/00 0001

221

27/11/1735

TROUP

JOHN

JEAN MELIS/FR69

M

AUCHINDOIR AND KEARN

172/00 0001

222

12/11/1736

TROUP

JOHN

BEATTIE DUMBRAK/

M

BOHARM

128/A0 0001

223

20/04/1742

TROUP

JOHN

ISOBEL STRATH/

M

TARVES

243/00 0001

224

28/06/1743

TROUP

JOHN

ISOBEL ANGUS/

M

DRUMOAK

189/00 0001

225

04/08/1748

TROUP

JOHN

ISOBEL TROUP/

M

INVERKEITHNY

158/00 0001

226

18/08/1754

TROUP

JOHN

JEAN YOUNG/

M

TURRIFF

247/00 0001

227

11/09/1755

TROUP

JOHN

ELIZABETH PIRIE/

M

TARVES

243/00 0001

228

22/07/1769

TROUP

JOHN

MARGARET BAXTER/FR645

M

KILMADOCK

362/00 0003

229

13/08/1771

TROUP

JOHN

ISOBELL COLLIE/

M

DRUMOAK

189/00 0001

230

26/03/1772

TROUP

JOHN

JEAN SMITH/

M

NIGG

266/00 0003

231

17/03/1772

TROUP

JOHN

JEAN SMITH/

M

BELHELVIE

174/00 0003

232

08/02/1774

TROUP

JOHN

CHRISTIAN LYON/

M

FORGLEN

154/00 0001

233

18/04/1780

TROUP

JOHN

ISABEL ROBERTSON/

M

KNOCKANDO

139/00 0001

234

30/01/1781

TROUP

JOHN

ANN GRAY/

M

MARNOCH

161/00 0002

235

13/10/1791

TROUP

JOHN

JANNET CRUICKSHANK/FR4656

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0014

236

18/06/1791

TROUP

JOHN

ELISABETH JAMIESON/

M

OLD MELDRUM

229/00 0002

237

10/11/1798

TROUP

JOHN

ISABEL MILLER/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0008

238

25/08/1799

TROUP

JOHN

MARGARET PANTON/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0008

239

31/12/1611

TROUP

JOHNE

BEATRIX BANNATYNE/FR687

M

EDINBURGH

685/01 0043

240

03/11/1632

TROUP

JOHNE

MARGRAT WATSONE/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0006

241

08/05/1614

TROUP

JOHNNE

HELENE NICOLL/FR3966

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0012

242

30/07/1631

TROUP

JON

JANET TALYOR/FR361

M

INVERURIE

204/00 0002

243

07/04/1641

TROUP

JONET

ARCHBALD GRANT/

F

BOHARM

128/A0 0001

244

30/11/1773

TROUP

JOSEPH

MARGARET PRIEST/

M

TURRIFF

247/00 0001

245

16/07/1778

TROUP

JOSEPH

MARGARET MESSON/

M

NIGG

266/00 0003

246

13/08/1752

TROUP

KATHARINE

WILLIAM ANDERSON/

F

DYKE

133/00 0002

247

15/05/1681

TROUP

KATHERIN

JAMES BRANDER/

F

DYKE

133/00 0001

248

05/01/1754

TROUP

KATRINE

JOHN RIVEN/FR1894

U

ST NINIANS

488/00 0005

249

03/03/1639

TROUP

KIRSTAN

DONALD CROY/

F

INVERAVON

157/00 0001

250

06/12/1740

TROUP

LILLIAS

JAMES BLUNTOCH/

F

DYKE

133/00 0002

251

01/01/1769

TROUP

LILY

JAMES RUDDIMAN/

F

MONQUHITTER

223/00 0001

252

18/09/1722

TROUP

MARG

AND. HUNTER/

F

BANCHORY DEVENICK

251/00 0002

253

20/11/1677

TROUP

MARGARAT

DAVID MURRAY/

F

ALVES

125/00 0001

254

05/06/1655

TROUP

MARGARET

WILLIAM SCLAIT/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0006

255

07/07/1683

TROUP

MARGARET

JOHN MILLION/

F

KINROSS

462/00 0004

256

07/06/1692

TROUP

MARGARET

JOHN RUSSELL/

F

ALVES

125/00 0001

257

06/01/1702

TROUP

MARGARET

WILLIAM FORDYCE/

F

CULLEN

150/00 0002

258

21/01/1712

TROUP

MARGARET

JOHN COUTS/

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0013

259

05/02/1712

TROUP

MARGARET

ANDREW THOME/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0006

260

08/06/1714

TROUP

MARGARET

JAMES FORSYTH/

F

BOURTIE

176/00 0001

261

24/06/1717

TROUP

MARGARET

WILLIAM WILSON/

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0013

262

04/10/1718

TROUP

MARGARET

DAVID BLENCHILL/

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0013

263

02/11/1730

TROUP

MARGARET

THOMAS MILLAR/

F

KINLOSS

138/00 0001

264

01/03/1737

TROUP

MARGARET

JAMES FROST/

F

NIGG

266/00 0003

265

11/07/1749

TROUP

MARGARET

PATRICK BRUCE/

F

NIGG

266/00 0003

266

19/02/1754

TROUP

MARGARET

JAMES FORBES/

F

NIGG

266/00 0003

267

15/07/1755

TROUP

MARGARET

ALEXR. TROUP/

F

BANCHORY DEVENICK

251/00 0002

268

24/02/1756

TROUP

MARGARET

JAMES GIBB/

F

NIGG

266/00 0003

269

04/03/1757

TROUP

MARGARET

JAMES GIBB/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0007

270

24/11/1757

TROUP

MARGARET

ALEXANDER SMITH/

F

BANCHORY DEVENICK

251/00 0002

271

09/12/1759

TROUP

MARGARET

GEORGE CHIN/

F

TARVES

243/00 0001

272

26/07/1763

TROUP

MARGARET

JAMES DEANS/

F

KEMNAY

207/00 0001

273

11/12/1777

TROUP

MARGARET

WILLIAM MOIR/

F

NEW MACHAR

227/00 0002

274

06/12/1777

TROUP

MARGARET

WILLIAM MOIR/

F

NIGG

266/00 0003

275

29/08/1780

TROUP

MARGARET

WILLIAM SMITH/

F

BANCHORY DEVENICK

251/00 0002

276

30/11/1781

TROUP

MARGARET

DAVID GRAY/

F

PERTH

387/00 0019

277

19/09/1782

TROUP

MARGARET

JAMES GALLOW/

F

DRUMOAK

189/00 0001

278

07/05/1791

TROUP

MARGARET

JAMES SINCLAIR/

F

BANFF

147/00 0008

279

03/08/1797

TROUP

MARGARET

JOHN DAVIDSON/

F

BOURTIE

176/00 0001

280

11/06/1705

TROUP

MARGRET

JAMES SMITH/

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0013

281

08/06/1737

TROUP

MARGT

ROBT. LAING/

F

NEW SPYNIE

136/00 0001

282

01/06/1762

TROUP

MARGT

JOHN SIM/

F

AUCHINDOIR AND KEARN

172/00 0001

283

26/07/1763

TROUP

MARGT

JAMES DEANS/

F

KINTORE

213/00 0001

284

17/07/1764

TROUP

MARGT

DANIEL MCINTYRE/

F

KEITH

159/00 0004

285

31/12/1765

TROUP

MARGT

JAMES RONALD/

F

AUCHINDOIR AND KEARN

172/00 0001

286

30/01/1791

TROUP

MARGT

WILLIAM MCDONALD/

F

TURRIFF

247/00 0002

287

01/01/1736

TROUP

MARJORIE

JAMES SCOTT/

F

NEW SPYNIE

136/00 0001

288

19/11/1724

TROUP

MARJORY

WILL. HAY/

F

BOHARM

128/A0 0001

289

02/05/1774

TROUP

MARY

WILLM. SHEPHERD/

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0013

290

24/09/1777

TROUP

MARY

THOMAS AIKEN/

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0014

291

06/09/1782

TROUP

MARY

JOHN PHILP/

F

ELLON

192/00 0003

292

22/04/1786

TROUP

MARY

ALEXANDER STEWART/FR4953

U

ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG

685/02 0066

293

01/10/1786

TROUP

MARY

ALEXANDER DUNCAN/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0008

294

26/07/1793

TROUP

MARY

PETER BROWN/FR4672

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0014

295

18/11/1794

TROUP

MARY

WILLIAM WATT/FR4688

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0014

296

02/11/1794

TROUP

MARY

WILLIAM WATT/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0008

297

09/02/1799

TROUP

MARY

ALEXANDER HAY/FR4734

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0014

298

05/02/1762

TROUP

MATTHEW

MARGARET MERCER/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0007

299

08/05/1673

TROUP

MERJORIE

ALEXR. SPENS/

F

ALVES

125/00 0001

300

13/12/1783

TROUP

PATRICK

JEAN DUGUID/FR144

M

DAVIOT

187/00 0001

301

13/12/1783

TROUP

PETER

JEAN DUGUID/

M

OLD MELDRUM

229/00 0002

302

09/06/1657

TROUP

ROBERT

MARG. M./

M

BOHARM

128/A0 0001

303

01/09/1737

TROUP

ROBERT

MARGARET RONALD/FR75

M

AUCHINDOIR AND KEARN

172/00 0001

304

21/07/1757

TROUP

ROBERT

MARY RONALD/

M

AUCHINDOIR AND KEARN

172/00 0001

305

30/06/1782

TROUP

ROBERT

CHRISTIAN GRAY/

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0014

306

23/06/1733

TROUP

RORY

MARY LESLY/

M

KILDRUMMY

208/00 0001

307

22/09/1683

TROUP

SARAH

GEORG ANDERSON/

F

KILDRUMMY

208/00 0001

308

27/07/1732

TROUP

SYBILLA

WILLIAM GILZEAN/

F

NEW SPYNIE

136/00 0001

309

01/01/1732

TROUP

SYBILLA

WILLIAM GILZEAN/

F

ALVES

125/00 0001

310

15/06/1714

TROUP

THOMAS

GRISSELL OGLIVE/

M

ROTHES (DUNDURCAS)

141/00 0001

311

15/06/1714

TROUP

THOMAS

GRISSELL OGILVIE/

M

BOHARM

128/A0 0001

312

03/07/1722

TROUP

THOMAS

MARJORY SMITH/

M

BOHARM

128/A0 0001

313

03/07/1722

TROUP

THOMAS

MARJORIE SMITH/

M

ROTHES (DUNDURCAS)

141/00 0001

314

14/06/1678

TROUP

VIOLET

JOHN KENNEDY/FR1102

F

EDINBURGH

685/01 0044

315

16/02/1721

TROUP

WILIAM

AGNES DAUNEY/

M

KEMNAY

207/00 0001

316

16/10/1679

TROUP

WILLIAM

MARGRAT COBRAINE/FR101

M

DALRY

587/00 0001

317

20/06/1706

TROUP

WILLIAM

MARGARET NICOLL/FR4256

M

ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG

685/02 0015

318

15/08/1732

TROUP

WILLIAM

ELSPET BROWN/FR269

M

BOHARM

128/A0 0001

319

24/04/1733

TROUP

WILLIAM

JANET BARNET/

M

INVERKEITHNY

158/00 0001

320

13/11/1736

TROUP

WILLIAM

MARGT. FORSYTH/

M

NEW SPYNIE

136/00 0001

321

05/07/1739

TROUP

WILLIAM

MARGARET GARDEN/

M

ELLON

192/00 0003

322

10/11/1743

TROUP

WILLIAM

JEAN COLLIE/

M

NIGG

266/00 0003

323

02/06/1748

TROUP

WILLIAM

ANNE MCBEATH/

M

DYKE

133/00 0002

324

24/04/1751

TROUP

WILLIAM

MARY SMETON/FR3293

M

LEITH SOUTH

692/02 0010

325

24/10/1751

TROUP

WILLIAM

MARGARET REID/

M

BANCHORY DEVENICK

251/00 0002

326

24/04/1752

TROUP

WILLIAM

MARY SMITON/FRCH2V12-30

M

LEITH SOUTH

692/02 0010

327

11/06/1764

TROUP

WILLIAM

MARGARET ADAM/

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0013

328

26/12/1769

TROUP

WILLIAM

MARY RAE/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0007

329

27/09/1774

TROUP

WILLIAM

MARY FARQUHARSON/

M

RHYNIE (AND ESSIE)

237/A0 0001

330

15/07/1787

TROUP

WILLIAM

MARGARET FORBES/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0008

331

31/01/1788

TROUP

WILLIAM

HELEN SYMMER/

M

NIGG

266/00 0003

332

31/01/1788

TROUP

WILLIAM

HELEN SIMMERS/

M

BANCHORY DEVENICK

251/00 0002

333

03/09/1788

TROUP

WILLIAM

CHRISTIAN PATERSON/

M

BANFF

147/00 0008

334

22/11/1789

TROUP

WILLIAM

ISABEL WEBSTER/

M

BANCHORY DEVENICK

251/00 0002

335

29/06/1793

TROUP

WILLIAM

ELSPET BAIN/

M

FORDYCE

153/00 0004

336

29/07/1797

TROUP

WILLIAM

HELEN THOW/FR5024

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0014

337

17/05/1704

TROUP

WM

ISOBELL GORDON/

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0013

338

05/03/1791

TROUP

WM

ANNE LESLIE/FR580 768

M

RATHEN

235/00 0002

339

16/06/1798

TROUP

WM

MARGARET SUTHERLAND/FR4724

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0014