Troup Marriages 1800 to 1855

 

No

Date

Surname

Forename

Spouse Name/Frame No

Sex

Parish

GROS Data

1

15/04/1851

BEGG OR TROUP

ELIZABETH

N ALEXANDER/CLARK FRMR7-5NO.66

U

NORTH CHURCH ABERDEEN

168/N0 0047

2

21/10/1824

RITCHIE TROUP

JAMES

JEAN RITCHIE OREM

M

PITSLIGO

233/00 0003

3

10/05/1836

RITCHIE TROUP

JAMES

CHRISTIAN WATT/

M

PITSLIGO

233/00 0003

4

18/01/1824

TROUP

AGNES

JOHN SMITH/FR8445

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

5

27/02/1845

TROUP

AGNES

ALEXANDER SKINNER/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 017*

6

21/06/1849

TROUP

ALEX

JESSY MORISON/

M

ALVAH

146/00 0002

7

05/06/1804

TROUP

ALEXANDER

JEAN BREBNER/

M

BANCHORY DEVENICK

251/00 0002

8

01/12/1804

TROUP

ALEXANDER

ISABEL BOA/

M

BELHELVIE

174/00 0003

9

07/06/1812

TROUP

ALEXANDER

ISABEL PATERSON/FR330

M

PETERCULTER

231/00 0002

10

13/03/1819

TROUP

ALEXANDER

JANET HALL/FR2001

M

ST NINIANS

488/00 0005

11

22/06/1820

TROUP

ALEXANDER

BARBARA SUTHERLAND/FR7189

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

12

09/12/1823

TROUP

ALEXANDER

MARGARET LAWSON/

M

SKENE

238/00 0002

13

09/12/1823

TROUP

ALEXANDER

MARGARET LAWSON/

M

PETERCULTER

231/00 0003

14

21/02/1826

TROUP

ALEXANDER

ANN WILLIAMSON/FR7278

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

15

03/12/1834

TROUP

ALEXANDER

JANE MELDRUM/FR7638

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0029

16

30/12/1837

TROUP

ALEXANDER

JANET GEILS/FR7705

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0029

17

28/07/1838

TROUP

ALEXANDER

ELIZABETH CRUICKSHANK/

M

ECHT

191/00 0003

18

30/05/1840

TROUP

ALEXANDER

ELIZABETH MILNE/FR7784

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0030

19

29/06/1844

TROUP

ALEXANDER

SUSAN INNES/

M

MARYCULTER

264/00 0002

20

21/06/1849

TROUP

ALEXANDER

JESSIE MORRISON/

M

FORGLEN

154/00 0002

21

02/03/1850

TROUP

ALEXANDER

ANN RALPH/FR676

M

STRATHMIGLO

457/00 0004

22

23/05/1852

TROUP

ALEXANDER

MARGARET MILNE/

M

BIRSE

175/00 0002

23

22/06/1820

TROUP

ALEXR

BARBARA SUTHERLAND/FR7382

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

24

21/02/1826

TROUP

ALEXR

ANN WILLIAMSON/FR7475

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

25

06/09/1830

TROUP

ALEXR

CHRISTN. FERRIES/

M

TARLAND AND MIGVIE

242/00 0002

26

30/01/1819

TROUP

ANN

ALEXANDER MORRISON/

F

FORGUE

194/00 0002

27

02/06/1822

TROUP

ANN

JAMES MILNE/FR368 407

F

LUMPHANNAN

220/00 0002

28

31/07/1826

TROUP

ANN

EDWARD FORBES/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 016*

29

18/04/1840

TROUP

ANN

WILLIAM GORDON/

F

FYVIE

197/00 0003

30

19/04/1840

TROUP

ANN

WILLIAM GORDON/

F

OLD MELDRUM

229/00 0003

31

04/08/1844

TROUP

ANN

JOSEPH WISHART/FR672

F

STRATHMIGLO

457/00 0004

32

03/08/1844

TROUP

ANN

JOSEPH WISHART/

F

MARKINCH

447/00 0006

33

29/06/1822

TROUP

ANNE

JAMES MILNE/

F

COULL

182/00 0002

34

31/05/1846

TROUP

ANNE

JOHN COUTTS/

F

GLENMUICK, TULLICH ETC

201/00 0002

35

08/05/1853

TROUP

ANNE

JONATHAN DUNCAN/

F

GLENMUICK, TULLICH ETC

201/00 0002

36

06/11/1819

TROUP

ARTHUR

ELISABETH PROTT/

M

SKENE

238/00 0001

37

18/12/1802

TROUP

BARBARA

ALEXANDER JOSS/

F

OLD MELDRUM

229/00 0002

38

18/12/1802

TROUP

BARBARA

ALEXANDER JOSS/

F

BOURTIE

176/00 0001

39

19/05/1850

TROUP

BARBRA

ALEXANDER MCDONALD/

F

MIDMAR

222/00 0002

40

08/12/1822

TROUP

BENJAMIN

ELIZABETH MURRAY/

M

MONQUHITTER

223/00 0004

41

01/02/1829

TROUP

BENJAMIN

MARY SIMPSON/

M

FYVIE

197/00 0003

42

05/11/1820

TROUP

BETTY

ANDREW AER/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 016*

43

30/06/1831

TROUP

BETTY

JAMES GRANT/FR8497

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

44

16/02/1844

TROUP

CATHARINE

GORDON STUART/

F

INVERURIE

204/00 0004

45

25/04/1846

TROUP

CATHERINE

JOHN IRONSIDE/

F

GAMRIE AND MACDUFF

155/00 0003

46

25/04/1846

TROUP

CATHERINE

JOHN IRONSIDE/

F

GAMRIE AND MACDUFF

155/00 0003

47

26/01/1808

TROUP

CHARLES

JEAN SMITH/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0008

48

28/12/1851

TROUP

CHARLES

JANE MORTON/FR340

M

MOCHRUM

892/00 0002

49

22/08/1805

TROUP

CHRISTIAN

JAMES TAYLOR/

F

BOURTIE

176/00 0001

50

31/05/1805

TROUP

CHRISTIAN

JAMES SMITH/FR544

F

SLAINS

239/00 0002

51

30/05/1805

TROUP

CHRISTIAN

JAMES SMITH/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0008

52

19/07/1806

TROUP

CHRISTIAN

ALEXANDER SMITH/

F

NIGG

266/00 0003

53

21/02/1810

TROUP

CHRISTIAN

JAMES MILNE/

F

BANCHORY DEVENICK

251/00 0002

54

14/04/1821

TROUP

CHRISTIAN

JOHN ROBB/

F

TURRIFF

247/00 0003

55

09/12/1842

TROUP

CHRISTIAN

ALEXANDER GEDDES/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 017*

56

19/12/1848

TROUP

CHRISTIAN

JAS. FOWLER/

F

RATHVEN

164/00 0003

57

19/12/1848

TROUP

CHRISTIAN

JAMES FOWLER/

F

FYVIE

197/00 0003

58

28/06/1823

TROUP

DAVID

N ELIZABETH/GREIG FRMR7-40NO.115

M

NORTH CHURCH ABERDEEN

168/N0 0040

59

30/09/1836

TROUP

DAVID

MARY DON/

M

DUNDEE

282/00 0022

60

30/09/1836

TROUP

DAVID

MARY DON/

M

BRECHIN

275/00 0008

61

08/01/1843

TROUP

DAVID

JANET WALLACE/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 017*

62

10/12/1848

TROUP

DAVID

ISABEL ALLARDYCE/FR266

M

ALFORD

171/00 0002

63

15/03/1850

TROUP

DAVID

MARGARET MCKAY/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 018*

64

04/12/1847

TROUP

ELIZA

JAMES HILTON/

F

FYVIE

197/00 0003

65

11/06/1803

TROUP

ELIZABETH

GEORGE GRANT/

F

HUNTLY

202/00 0002

66

01/01/1806

TROUP

ELIZABETH

WM. INGRAM/

F

ABOYNE

170/00 0001

67

13/11/1820

TROUP

ELIZABETH

ANDREW AER/

F

NIGG

266/00 0004

68

08/01/1829

TROUP

ELIZABETH

GEORGE TOUGH/FR8565

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

69

08/01/1829

TROUP

ELIZABETH

GEORGE TOUGH/FR8469

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

70

18/10/1839

TROUP

ELSPET

WILLIAM MILNE/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 017*

71

14/05/1853

TROUP

ELSPETH

JAMES GORDON/

F

HUNTLY

202/00 0003

72

03/01/1824

TROUP

EMILIA

JAMES LEITH/

F

SKENE

238/00 0001

73

09/01/1836

TROUP

EUPHEMIA

GEORGE MORRISON/FRMR4-60 CROSSED OUT

F

EDINBURGH

685/01 0065

74

18/01/1836

TROUP

EUPHEMIA

GEORGE MORRISON/FR1424

U

ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG

685/02 0043

75

18/06/1836

TROUP

FRANCIS

BARBARA CRAN/

M

AUCHTERLESS

173/00 0003

76

02/06/1827

TROUP

GAVEN

BARBARA SANGSTER/FR8556

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

77

02/06/1827

TROUP

GAVIN

BARBARA SANGSTER/FR8456

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

78

05/06/1802

TROUP

GEORGE

MARGARET CUMMINE/FR4772

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0014

79

30/10/1805

TROUP

GEORGE

CHRISTAIN DONALD/

M

OLD MELDRUM

229/00 0002

80

11/08/1810

TROUP

GEORGE

MARY MASSON/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0008

81

18/07/1818

TROUP

GEORGE

JEAN SANGSTER/

M

PETERHEAD

232/00 0002

82

19/03/1820

TROUP

GEORGE

SARAH COCKER/

M

OLD MELDRUM

229/00 0003

83

19/11/1829

TROUP

GEORGE

ELIZABETH FARSKEN/

M

FORGUE

194/00 0004

84

03/08/1832

TROUP

GEORGE

HANNAH EMSLY/FR7583

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0029

85

12/12/1840

TROUP

GEORGE

MARGARET WEBSTER/

M

FORGUE

194/00 0004

86

12/11/1840

TROUP

GEORGE

MARGARET WEBSTER/

M

FORGLEN

154/00 0002

87

27/03/1841

TROUP

GEORGE

N MARIA/INGRAM OR KESSON FRMR7-2

M

NORTH CHURCH ABERDEEN

168/N0 0044

88

25/03/1845

TROUP

GEORGE

HELEN EMSLIE/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 017*

89

16/05/1847

TROUP

GEORGE

HELEN WALKER/

M

UDNY

249/00 0002

90

08/06/1853

TROUP

GEORGE

JANE GILDAWIE/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 018*

91

11/08/1854

TROUP

GEORGE

ISABELLA ALEXANDER/FR8391

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0032

92

06/05/1803

TROUP

HANNAH

JAMES FROST/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0008

93

30/11/1851

TROUP

HARRY

ANNE ROSS/

M

ABOYNE

170/00 0002

94

01/02/1816

TROUP

HARY

ELIZABETH WALKER/FR197

M

COULL

182/00 0001

95

01/02/1816

TROUP

HARY

ELIZABETH WALKER/

M

ABOYNE

170/00 0001

96

20/12/1823

TROUP

HELEN

ALEXR. ARCHIBALD/

F

HUNTLY

202/00 0003

97

18/05/1851

TROUP

HELEN

GEORGE MALCOLM/FR1005

F

PETERHEAD

232/00 0003

98

10/01/1839

TROUP

ISABEL

GEORGE BRUCE/FR7733

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0029

99

01/03/1842

TROUP

ISABEL

ARTHUR WEBSTER/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 017*

100

01/12/1844

TROUP

ISABEL

WILLIAM CLERK/

F

GLENMUICK, TULLICH ETC

201/00 0002

101

28/10/1843

TROUP

ISABELL

N JAMES/MAGASH OR MAGACH FRMR7-2

U

NORTH CHURCH ABERDEEN

168/N0 0044

102

25/10/1823

TROUP

ISABELLA

ANDREW RICHARDSON/

F

LARGO

443/00 0005

103

16/01/1830

TROUP

ISABELLA

HUGH CARSON/FR7536

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

104

16/01/1830

TROUP

ISABELLA

HUGH CARSON/FR7355

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

105

15/04/1830

TROUP

ISABELLA

GEORGE LAMOND/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 016*

106

14/11/1843

TROUP

ISABELLA

JAMES MUGACH/FR7917

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0030

107

05/12/1852

TROUP

ISABELLA

GEO. METHVEN/

F

FORFAR

288/00 0007

108

26/02/1853

TROUP

ISABELLA

MARIOT CLARK/FR8341

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0032

109

20/12/1806

TROUP

ISOBEL

JOHN WATT/

F

NIGG

266/00 0003

110

27/05/1832

TROUP

ISOBEL

PETER DONALD/

F

KING EDWARD

210/00 0002

111

20/05/1838

TROUP

ISOBEL

WM. AUCHYNACHIE/

F

MARNOCH

161/00 0003

112

15/04/1849

TROUP

ISOBEL

WILLIAM DAVIDSON/

F

FORFAR

288/00 0007

113

18/12/1845

TROUP

ISSAC

MARGARET NEISH/

M

FORGUE

194/00 0004

114

08/06/1802

TROUP

JAMES

MARGARET CRUICKSHANK/FR5051

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0014

115

08/05/1808

TROUP

JAMES

CHRISTIAN GREIG/

M

PITSLIGO

233/00 0002

116

02/07/1812

TROUP

JAMES

MARGT. MILNE/

M

PITSLIGO

233/00 0002

117

25/07/1812

TROUP

JAMES

MARGARET MILNE/

M

DUMBARTON

496/00 0004

118

29/12/1816

TROUP

JAMES

MARGT. LUCKIE/

M

GLENMUICK, TULLICH ETC

201/00 0001

119

19/12/1816

TROUP

JAMES

JEAN VALENTINE/FR467 471

M

NEW MACHAR

227/00 0002

120

23/11/1817

TROUP

JAMES

ISOBELLA FIDLER/FR5371

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0016

121

23/11/1817

TROUP

JAMES

ISABELLA FIDDLER/FR5123

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0016

122

17/07/1819

TROUP

JAMES

ELIZABETH KYNOCH/FR576

M

DUNNOTTAR

255/00 0002

123

02/07/1831

TROUP

JAMES

MARY ANN/MILNE

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 016*

124

16/02/1832

TROUP

JAMES

MARGARET ANDERSON/FR7572

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0029

125

17/05/1832

TROUP

JAMES

ISOBEL ALLARDYCE/

M

MARNOCH

161/00 0003

126

29/05/1832

TROUP

JAMES

ELIZABETH ALARDYCE/

M

GAMRIE AND MACDUFF

155/00 0003

127

02/06/1832

TROUP

JAMES

ISOBEL ALLARDYCE/

M

GAMRIE AND MACDUFF

155/00 0003

128

03/07/1836

TROUP

JAMES

ELISABETH MORRISON/

M

MONYMUSK

224/00 0003

129

01/06/1837

TROUP

JAMES

JANET NICOL/FR667

M

STRATHMIGLO

457/00 0004

130

04/06/1837

TROUP

JAMES

JANET NICOL/

M

AUCHTERMUCHTY

406/00 0003

131

01/01/1839

TROUP

JAMES

JANET HENRY/FR313

M

DYCE

190/00 0002

132

05/06/1840

TROUP

JAMES

MARGARET MURRAY/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 017*

133

18/12/1841

TROUP

JAMES

N MARGARET/INGLIS OR INGLES FRMR7-2

M

NORTH CHURCH ABERDEEN

168/N0 0044

134

16/02/1845

TROUP

JAMES

MARGT. KENNEDY/

M

SKENE

238/00 0002

135

01/03/1845

TROUP

JAMES

MARGARET KENNEDY/

M

MIDMAR

222/00 0002

136

21/05/1847

TROUP

JAMES

JEAN PRATT/

M

PETERHEAD

232/00 0003

137

12/11/1848

TROUP

JAMES

ANN HUNTER/

M

FORFAR

288/00 0007

138

23/01/1852

TROUP

JAMES

ANN BROWN/FR8297

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0032

139

17/02/1854

TROUP

JAMES

JEAN WATT/

M

ABERLOUR

145/00 0003

140

14/12/1818

TROUP

JANE

N JOHN/WALKER FRMR7-39NO.239

U

NORTH CHURCH ABERDEEN

168/N0 0039

141

12/06/1819

TROUP

JANE

MAGNESS FOBESTER/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0008

142

27/07/1820

TROUP

JANE

JAMES MITCHELL/FR8517

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

143

27/07/1820

TROUP

JANE

JAMES MITCHELL/FR8429

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

144

06/02/1821

TROUP

JANE

CHARLES MILN/

F

KNOCKANDO

139/00 0002

145

24/10/1822

TROUP

JANE

GEORGE COLLIE/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 016*

146

11/08/1831

TROUP

JANE

JAMES WALKER/FR8500

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

147

15/09/1846

TROUP

JANE

JOHN COUTTS/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 017*

148

29/09/1850

TROUP

JANE

WILLIAM BREMNER/

F

DAVIOT

187/00 0002

149

22/09/1850

TROUP

JANE

WILLIAM BREMNER/

F

RAYNE

236/00 0003

150

08/03/1850

TROUP

JANE

GEORGE THOW/FR8222

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0032

151

27/02/1803

TROUP

JANET

JAMES PATERSON/

F

GLENMUICK, TULLICH ETC

201/00 0001

152

22/11/1806

TROUP

JANET

ALEXR. PATERSON/

F

BOURTIE

176/00 0001

153

01/01/1806

TROUP

JANET

ALEXR. BURGES/

F

KNOCKANDO

139/00 0001

154

11/01/1831

TROUP

JANET

JAMES BUCHAN/

F

PETERCULTER

231/00 0003

155

26/11/1833

TROUP

JANET

ANDREW CRUDEN/

F

AUCHTERLESS

173/00 0003

156

06/09/1846

TROUP

JANET

JOHN CROMAR/

F

MONTROSE

312/00 0011

157

20/02/1806

TROUP

JANNET

ALEXANDER BURGES/

F

INVERAVON

157/00 0001

158

16/11/1817

TROUP

JAS

NAME NOT GIVEN//FR324

M

NEWHILLS

226/00 0001

159

19/10/1826

TROUP

JEAN

JOHN KINNAIRD/

F

FORGUE

194/00 0004

160

22/06/1828

TROUP

JEAN

WILLIAM ARTHUR/FR6854

F

GLASGOW

644/01 040*

161

11/08/1831

TROUP

JEAN

JAMES WALKER/

F

CHAPEL OF GARIOCH

179/00 0002

162

27/12/1844

TROUP

JEAN

ALEXANDER RUST/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 017*

163

08/09/1846

TROUP

JESSIE

JOHN CROMAR/FR8049

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0031

164

18/11/1853

TROUP

JESSIE

JAMES MILNE/FR8363

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0032

165

17/04/1804

TROUP

JOHN

AGNUS ARCHIBALD/

M

HALKIRK

037/00 0001

166

27/06/1805

TROUP

JOHN

MARGARET WRIGHT/

M

UDNY

249/00 0001

167

15/01/1809

TROUP

JOHN

MARGT. RITCHIE/

M

GLENMUICK, TULLICH ETC

201/00 0001

168

22/06/1811

TROUP

JOHN

ANNE MARR/

M

BANCHORY DEVENICK

251/00 0002

169

02/06/1811

TROUP

JOHN

ANN MARR/

M

PETERCULTER

231/00 0002

170

10/08/1816

TROUP

JOHN

ANN MIDDLETON/FR5361

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0016

171

10/08/1816

TROUP

JOHN

ANN MIDDLETON/FR5109

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0016

172

27/07/1816

TROUP

JOHN

ANN MIDDLETON/

M

KINCARDINE O'NEIL

209/00 0001

173

13/06/1818

TROUP

JOHN

JANE WALKER/FR5376

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0016

174

13/06/1818

TROUP

JOHN

JANE WALKER/FR5129

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0016

175

04/07/1818

TROUP

JOHN

ELSPET GLENNY/FR334

M

PETERCULTER

231/00 0002

176

18/05/1818

TROUP

JOHN

JANE WALKER/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0008

177

28/05/1820

TROUP

JOHN

ESTHER FORBES/FR895

M

PETERHEAD

232/00 0003

178

24/11/1825

TROUP

JOHN

JEAN MIDDLETON/

M

BANCHORY DEVENICK

251/00 0003

179

01/03/1827

TROUP

JOHN

ISABEL BANNERMAN/

M

OLD MELDRUM

229/00 0003

180

01/01/1830

TROUP

JOHN

MARY CRUICKSHANK/

M

FYVIE

197/00 0003

181

01/01/1832

TROUP

JOHN

MARGARET WALKER/

M

UDNY

249/00 0002

182

29/11/1834

TROUP

JOHN

CHARLOTTE FETTES/FR7637

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0029

183

10/02/1835

TROUP

JOHN

CHRISTIAN ROBB/FR7640

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0029

184

10/02/1835

TROUP

JOHN

CHRISTIAN ROBB/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 016*

185

03/08/1837

TROUP

JOHN

ELIZABETH LEDINGHAM/FR7694

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0029

186

29/11/1840

TROUP

JOHN

JEAN MITCHELL/

M

ABERDOUR

169/00 0003

187

29/11/1840

TROUP

JOHN

JANE MITCHELL/

M

PITSLIGO

233/00 0003

188

08/12/1840

TROUP

JOHN

ELIZABETH ALLAN/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 017*

189

08/12/1840

TROUP

JOHN

ELIZABETH ALLAN/FR7808

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0030

190

31/12/1841

TROUP

JOHN

MARGARET INGLIS/FR7855

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0030

191

18/12/1847

TROUP

JOHN

JEAN BUTTER/FR984

M

PETERHEAD

232/00 0003

192

27/06/1812

TROUP

JOSEPH

CHRISTIAN PHILP/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 0008

193

15/12/1821

TROUP

JOSEPH

ELIZABETH GRANT/

M

COULL

182/00 0002

194

08/06/1824

TROUP

JOSEPH

MARY LEMON/FR7431

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

195

08/06/1824

TROUP

JOSEPH

MARY LEMON/FR7243

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

196

02/08/1835

TROUP

JOSEPH

ELISTH. ADAMSON/

M

FORFAR

288/00 0007

197

08/10/1840

TROUP

JOSEPH

ANN LOW/FR902

M

FETTERESSO

258/00 0004

198

01/11/1840

TROUP

JOSEPH

ANN LOW/FR387

M

DRUMOAK

189/00 0002

199

26/11/1841

TROUP

JOSEPH

ELIZABETH BEGG/FR7850

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0030

200

12/04/1849

TROUP

JOSEPH

MARY MORRISON/

M

FORGLEN

154/00 0002

201

02/12/1852

TROUP

JULIA

FRANCIS MOIR/

F

PETERCULTER

231/00 0003

202

09/07/1831

TROUP

LILLY

HUGH MARSHALL/FR5410

U

INVERESK

689/00 0018

203

16/12/1810

TROUP

MARGARET

JOHN CLARK/

F

PETERCULTER

231/00 0002

204

28/02/1813

TROUP

MARGARET

JAMES MILNE/

F

SKENE

238/00 0001

205

16/07/1814

TROUP

MARGARET

NAME NOT GIVEN/ANDERSON/

F

KNOCKANDO

139/00 0001

206

17/12/1824

TROUP

MARGARET

JAMES FERGUSON/LOUSON FR7252

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

207

14/02/1826

TROUP

MARGARET

ARTHUR HADDEN/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 016*

208

26/02/1828

TROUP

MARGARET

PATRICK DYCE/

F

FORGUE

194/00 0004

209

02/05/1829

TROUP

MARGARET

N JAMES/MEARNS FRMR7-41NO.95

F

NORTH CHURCH ABERDEEN

168/N0 0043

210

19/05/1829

TROUP

MARGARET

JAMES MEARNS/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 016*

211

19/05/1829

TROUP

MARGARET

JAMES MARNS/FR7342

U

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

212

18/06/1829

TROUP

MARGARET

JAMES DUNCAN/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 016*

213

19/05/1829

TROUP

MARGARET

JAMES MARNS/FR7520

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

214

22/06/1837

TROUP

MARGARET

JOHN PHILIP/

F

FYVIE

197/00 0003

215

24/04/1838

TROUP

MARGARET

JAMES NAPIER/

F

FYVIE

197/00 0003

216

15/06/1850

TROUP

MARGARET

JAMES STEWART/

F

BIRSE

175/00 0002

217

10/07/1851

TROUP

MARGARET

WILLIAM BEATTIE/FR8276

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0032

218

22/01/1826

TROUP

MARGARET GREIG

GEORGE KEMLO/FR748

F

DUNNOTTAR

255/00 0003

219

30/11/1807

TROUP

MARGT

JOHN LINDSAY/FR4961

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0016

220

20/11/1824

TROUP

MARIA

N ALEXANDER/DUGUID FRMR7-40NO.209

U

NORTH CHURCH ABERDEEN

168/N0 0040

221

28/04/1832

TROUP

MARIA

JOHN WALKER/FR7575

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

222

06/02/1854

TROUP

MARJORY

GEORGE LAW/

F

GLENMUICK, TULLICH ETC

201/00 0002

223

09/07/1801

TROUP

MARY

JAMES RAINY/

F

MONQUHITTER

223/00 0002

224

09/07/1801

TROUP

MARY

JAMES RAINIE/

F

PETERHEAD

232/00 0002

225

12/06/1803

TROUP

MARY

JOHN ABEL/FR5057

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0014

226

16/03/1805

TROUP

MARY

ROBERT FARIE FR1154

F

GREENOCK OLD OR WEST

564/03 0004

227

15/01/1818

TROUP

MARY

ALEXANDER REID/

F

NIGG

266/00 0003

228

04/04/1820

TROUP

MARY

WM. SPENCE/

F

HUNTLY

202/00 0003

229

06/04/1820

TROUP

MARY

WILLIAM SPENCE/FR304

F

RHYNIE (AND ESSIE)

237/A0 0002

230

06/04/1820

TROUP

MARY

WILLIAM SPENCE/

F

RHYNIE (AND ESSIE)

237/A0 0002

231

09/07/1825

TROUP

MARY

JAMES WATSON/FR7466

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

232

09/07/1825

TROUP

MARY

JAMES WATSON/FR7263

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

233

12/09/1829

TROUP

MARY

ALEXR. GORDON/WEBSTER FR7526

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

234

12/09/1829

TROUP

MARY

AL. GORDON/WEBSTER FR7350

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

235

02/03/1833

TROUP

MARY

JAMES NORIE/

F

PETERCULTER

231/00 0003

236

05/10/1833

TROUP

MARY

JAMES BROWN/

F

SKENE

238/00 0002

237

09/03/1837

TROUP

MARY

JOHN GRANT/LESLIE FR7685

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0029

238

09/03/1837

TROUP

MARY

JOHN GRANT/LESLIE

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 017*

239

19/07/1838

TROUP

MARY

JAMES WISELY/FR7719

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0029

240

08/07/1838

TROUP

MARY

JAMES WESLEY/

F

DAVIOT

187/00 0002

241

27/09/1846

TROUP

MARY

GEORGE STRONACH/

F

DAVIOT

187/00 0002

242

27/03/1847

TROUP

MARY

JAMES CENTER/

F

OLD MELDRUM

229/00 0003

243

18/05/1850

TROUP

MARY

WILLIAM DAWSON/

F

FYVIE

197/00 0003

244

12/05/1850

TROUP

MARY

WILLIAM DAWSON/

F

DAVIOT

187/00 0002

245

11/07/1851

TROUP

MARY

DONALD BETHUNE/

F

CREICH

046/00 0002

246

24/01/1852

TROUP

MARY

WILLIAM MAIN/FR8298

F

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0032

247

24/01/1852

TROUP

MARY

WILLIAM MAIN/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 018*

248

28/08/1853

TROUP

MARY

JOHN LINDSAY/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 018*

249

31/05/1847

TROUP

MARY ANN

ANDREW CHRISTIE/

F

NEW MACHAR

227/00 0003

250

24/05/1851

TROUP

MARY ANN

ANDREW MCGRAY/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 018*

251

14/01/1849

TROUP

MARY JOHNSTON

ROBERT WEIR/FR775

F

DUNNOTTAR

255/00 0003

252

27/11/1842

TROUP

MAY

FINDLAY FRASER/

F

SKENE

238/00 0002

253

18/02/1854

TROUP

MAY

GEORGE LAW/

F

TARLAND AND MIGVIE

242/00 0002

254

23/10/1825

TROUP

PATRICK

ANN ROBERTSON/FR293

M

DYCE

190/00 0002

255

26/12/1819

TROUP

PETER

ELIZABETH PRATT/

M

DAVIOT

187/00 0001

256

13/09/1828

TROUP

PETER

AGNES EDWARD/FR8573

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

257

13/09/1828

TROUP

PETER

AGNES EDWARD/FR8466

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0028

258

24/08/1844

TROUP

PETER

MARY WILSON/FR7947

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0030

259

18/08/1853

TROUP

RACHEL

JAMES MARSHALL/

F

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 018*

260

01/07/1824

TROUP

ROBERT

JEAN CRAN/

M

RHYNIE (AND ESSIE)

237/A0 0002

261

17/01/1836

TROUP

ROBERT

JANE ROBERTSON/

M

BLAIRGOWRIE

335/00 0004

262

21/11/1854

TROUP

WILHELMINA

GEORGE DUTHIE/

F

PETERCULTER

231/00 0003

263

09/07/1814

TROUP

WILLIAM

JANET LEITH/

M

KEMNAY

207/00 0001

264

29/12/1816

TROUP

WILLIAM

ANNE CATANACH/

M

GLENMUICK, TULLICH ETC

201/00 0001

265

05/03/1825

TROUP

WILLIAM

ELSPET GRANT/

M

HUNTLY

202/00 0003

266

10/07/1826

TROUP

WILLIAM

SARAH WITECOMB/

M

COULL

182/00 0002

267

04/01/1831

TROUP

WILLIAM

ELSPET THOMSON/

M

CLUNY

181/00 0002

268

02/01/1831

TROUP

WILLIAM

ELSPET THOMSON/

M

MONYMUSK

224/00 0003

269

01/12/1831

TROUP

WILLIAM

ELIZABETH CRUICKSHANK/FR1054

M

ROTHIEMAY

165/00 0004

270

26/01/1836

TROUP

WILLIAM

SARAH MARTIN/FR7662

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0029

271

14/12/1837

TROUP

WILLIAM

ANN SMITH/

M

SKENE

238/00 0002

272

27/04/1843

TROUP

WILLIAM

ISABELLA MCLAREN/FR1351

M

GORBALS

644/02 007*

273

29/06/1844

TROUP

WILLIAM

JESSIE JARVIS/FR7943

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0030

274

06/07/1844

TROUP

WILLIAM

ELIZA MCLEOD/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 017*

275

18/12/1845

TROUP

WILLIAM

MARGARET CHEYNE/FR8020

M

ABERDEEN

168/A0 0031

276

31/12/1847

TROUP

WILLIAM

MARIA REITH/

M

OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN

168/B0 017*

277

04/04/1853

TROUP

WILLIAM

ELIZABETH SMITH/

M

RHYNIE (AND ESSIE)

237/A0 0002

278

25/01/1854

TROUP

WILLIAM

ANN NORMAN/

M

MOULIN

384/00 0002

279

31/01/1818

TROUP

WM

ISABEL MURISON/

M

PITSLIGO

233/00 0002

280

18/10/1825

TROUP

WM

MARGARET GLENNIE/FR705 713

M

KENNETHMONT

212/00 0003

281

28/01/1836

TROUP

WM

SARAH MARTIN/

M

STRICHEN

241/00 0003